Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40           00:49:10      
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:51:11      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:53:30      
  F   4     Jill Eve   W40           00:54:34      
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45           00:57:31      
  F   6     Pam Ficken   W65           01:03:27      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:00      
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45           00:42:22      
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M45           00:43:30      
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:43:51      
  M   5     Dave Kates   M55           00:45:12      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M45           00:46:06      
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:46:11      
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:47:21      
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65           00:47:32      
  M   10     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:00      
  M   11     Mark Wall   M45           00:48:04      
  M   12     Paul King   M55           00:48:25      
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55           00:49:25      
  M   14     Jon May   M55           00:49:42      
  M   15     Sean Pender   M50           00:49:50      
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:51:13      
  M   17     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:52:19      
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M60           00:52:35      
  M   19     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:16      
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65           00:53:44      
  M   21     Brian Boggenpoel             00:54:20      
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:54:36      
  M   23     David Hoben   M50           00:55:02      
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60           00:55:33      
  M   25     Bill Sutherland   M60           00:58:24      
  M   26     Martin Oliver   M50           01:01:37      
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:07:22      
  M   28     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:11:23      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team