Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 November 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    Enfield Open  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W           00:59:07      
  F   2     Sarah Foster   U20W           01:01:16      
  F   3     Anne Lewis   W55           01:08:25      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40           01:09:16      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           01:11:07      
  F   6     Heather Fenton   W45           01:11:09      
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W50           01:14:24      
  F   8     Maureen Spelman   W70           01:15:06      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W50           01:16:00      
  F   10     Serena Queeney   W50           01:22:57      
  F   11     Pam Ficken   W60           01:23:16      
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W50           01:25:55      
  F   13     Geraldine Legon   W45           01:27:06      

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:54:40      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:56:10      
  M   3     Dave Turner   M45           00:56:22      
  M   4     Tim Watt   M35           00:57:24      
  M   5     John Hall   M55           00:59:43      
  M   6     Jack Tomlin   U20M           01:00:43      
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55           01:02:02      
  M   8     Philip Barnard   U23M           01:02:37      
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50           01:04:21      
  M   10     Andy Cox   M50           01:06:02      
  M   11     Costa Michael   M40           01:06:08      
  M   12     Mike Hinton   M60           01:06:15      
  M   13     Kevin Marshall   M45           01:07:03      
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65           01:07:29      
  M   15     Tony Bell   M40           01:07:36      
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           01:08:05      
  M   17     Bob Dobson   M60           01:10:26      
  M   18     Dave Stevens   M65           01:10:33      
  M   19     Ron Powell   M65           01:11:39      
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65           01:11:47      
  M   21     Doug Fotheringham   M75           01:13:21      
  M   22     S. May             01:14:24      
  M   23     Michael Barnbrook   M60           01:16:21      
  M   24     Ian Gibbs             01:16:42      
  M   25     David Hoben   M50           01:16:47      
  M   26     Paul Ray   M70           01:17:16      
  M   27     Barry Ingarfield   M65           01:17:16      
  M   28     John Short   M70           01:19:13      
  M   29     K. Condoza             01:19:33      
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M65           01:20:14      
  M   31     Terry Braverman   M60           01:21:44      
  M   32     Dave Neagle             01:22:38      
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M70           01:23:16      
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:24:56      
  M   35     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:27:17      

  M   DQ     Adrian James   M55     -    
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team