Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 August 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20 mile
  Race:    Starlight Road Walk  
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40           03:15:51      
  F   2     Sharon Cain   W40           04:22:53      
  F   2     Sharon Cain   W40           04:22:53      
  F   3     Erika Kelly   U21W           04:23:29      
  F   4     Angela Van Den Berg   SW           04:35:23      
  F   5     Jane Artz   W40           04:37:56      
  F   6     Margaret Brown   W60           04:47:09      
  F   7     Shelby Sandyford-Sykes   W45           04:56:19      
  F   8     Pauline Bolt   W40           05:18:39      
  F   9     Elizabeth Adams   W70           05:51:02      
  F   10     Marta Cope   W35           04:48:30      
  F   11     Louise Hollings   SW           05:04:01      
  F   12     Tina Searle   W45           05:11:52      
  F   13     Stephanie Taylor   SW           05:14:44      
  F   14     Rebecca Mead   SW           05:14:44      
  F   15     Shellee Robertson   W40           04:32:42      
  F   16     Sally Rothwell Caley   W40           04:32:42      
  F   17     Janet Allen   W50           03:53:22      
  F   18     Ann Zachorecki   W35         16090 metres   02:37:17      
  F   19     Harley Whitmore   SW         16090 metres   03:22:10      
  F   20     Debbie Whitmore   W50         16090 metres   03:22:11      
  F   21     Lesley Cowin   W55         12872 metres   02:43:23      

  M   1     Michael George   M45           03:14:43      
  M   2     Richard Wild   M40           03:16:51      
  M   3     Will Brown   U21M           03:53:55      
  M   4     Andrew Boardman   M40           03:56:00      
  M   5     Mick Holgate   M70           04:22:38      
  M   6     Colin Moore   M50           04:24:46      
  M   7     Gary Allen   M55           04:28:09      
  M   8     Emmanuel Tardi   M45           04:29:32      
  M   9     Andrew Hudgeon   M50           04:32:11      
  M   10     Tony Artz   M45           04:37:55      
  M   11     Jason Cochrane   M40           05:09:37      
  M   12     Charlie Quirk   M60           05:11:53      
  M   13     John Constandinou   M40           05:42:24      
  M   14     Mike Exon   M45           05:59:55      
  M   15     Dave Mackey   M45           03:44:20      
  M   16     Paul Sayle   SM           05:04:01      
  M   17     Dale Farquhar   SM         19308 metres   02:33:47