Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    86th Enfield Open Seven Miles / Enfield League Race 12  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Grazina Narviliene   SW           01:01:38      
  F   2     Rebecca Crossan   SW           01:08:44      
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45           01:09:04      
  F   4     Sabina Brown   W40           01:09:36      
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40           01:13:04      
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60           01:13:34      
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60           01:14:10      
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           01:15:24      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55           01:17:34      
  F   10     Geraldine Legon   W50           01:27:45      

  M   1     Dominic King   SM           00:52:52      
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:53:09      
  M   3     Daniel King   SM           00:53:35      
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50           00:57:46      
  M   5     Jim Ball   M45           00:58:42      
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M55           00:59:16      
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M55           00:59:49      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55           00:59:51      
  M   9     Christopher Hobbs   M55           01:02:29      
  M   10     Peter Ryan   M55           01:02:31      
  M   11     John Hall   M60           01:03:50      
  M   12     John Ralph   M55           01:03:56      
  M   13     Martin Fisher   M50           01:04:03      
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M75           01:04:58      
  M   15     Graham Chapman   M55           01:05:46      
  M   16     Andy Cox   M60           01:06:47      
  M   17     Ken Bobbett   M65           01:06:49      
  M   18     Shaun Lightman   M65           01:07:09      
  M   19     Ron Penfold   M70           01:07:38      
  M   20     Steve Allen   M50           01:07:57      
  M   21     Mark Culshaw   M45           01:08:19      
  M   22     Mark Byrne   M50           01:08:37      
  M   23     Paul King   M60           01:09:01      
  M   24     Amos Seddon   M70           01:09:44      
  M   25     Glyn Jones   M70           01:10:10      
  M   26     Chris Flint   M65           01:10:55      
  M   27     Alan O Rawe   M70           01:11:02      
  M   28     Sean Pender   M55           01:11:06      
  M   29     Mick Harran   M70           01:12:58      
  M   30     Peter Crane   M65           01:14:17      
  M   31     Russel Vroobel   M50           01:16:48      
  M   32     Ted Holmquist   M65           01:16:53      
  M   33     Dave Delaney   M70           01:16:56      
  M   34     Jon May   M60           01:18:01      
  M   35     Dan Maskell   M60           01:18:52      
  M   36     Dave Stevens   M75           01:19:02      
  M   37     Phil Goodwin   M60           01:19:48      
  M   38     David Hoben   M60           01:20:26      
  M   39     Stuart Halsall   M80           01:27:31      
  M   40     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:30:59      
  M   41     Dave Ainsworth   M60           01:31:50      
  M   42     Michael Barnbrook   M65           01:31:51      

  M   DQ     Abdi Berleen   M45     -    
  M   DNF     Peter Howard   M70       00:33:19    
  M   DNF     Ramesh Rishikeshan   M35       00:29:21    
  M   DNF     David Crane   SM     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  1   Mixed Team