Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    85th Enfield Open 7 Miles  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW           00:53:05      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           01:04:40      
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45           01:09:35      
  F   4     Judy Howard   W50           01:10:30      
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           01:11:20      
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60           01:12:06      
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60           01:13:21      
  F   8     Linda Spinks   W40           01:14:47      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55           01:14:50      
  F   10     Angela Martin   W45           01:17:23      
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W55           01:20:08      
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W60           01:20:55      
  F   13     Kathy Crilley   W60           01:21:30      
  F   14     Francoise Fernandez   W60           01:24:18      

  M   1     Dominic King   SM           00:49:29      
  M   2     Daniel King   SM           00:50:39      
  M   3     Mikelions Vilius   SM           00:54:43      
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50           00:55:03      
  M   5     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:56:50      
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M55           00:59:36      
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50           00:59:45      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55           01:01:16      
  M   9     Christopher Hobbs   M55           01:02:46      
  M   10     John Hall   M60           01:03:03      
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75           01:04:53      
  M   12     Martin Fisher   M45           01:05:48      
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M70           01:06:12      
  M   14     John Ralph   M50           01:06:17      
  M   15     Andy Cox   M55           01:06:35      
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M55           01:06:43      
  M   17     Dave Kates   M60           01:06:52      
  M   18     Shaun Lightman   M65           01:07:00      
  M   19     Mark Culshaw   M45           01:07:12      
  M   20     Ron Penfold   M70           01:07:28      
  M   21     John Constandinou   M35           01:07:51      
  M   22     Alan Ellam   M55           01:08:05      
  M   23     Steve Allen   M50           01:08:09      
  M   24     Richard Emsley   M55           01:08:58      
  M   25     Peter Hannell   M65           01:09:23      
  M   26     Rodney Dunn   M55           01:09:56      
  M   27     Sean Pender   M55           01:10:09      
  M   28     Chris Flint   M65           01:10:29      
  M   29     Paul King   M60           01:11:11      
  M   30     Glyn Jones   M65           01:11:14      
  M   31     Alan O Rawe   M70           01:11:17      
  M   32     Steve Kemp   M50           01:12:50      
  M   33     Jon May   M60           01:14:39      
  M   34     Steve Whelan   M50           01:14:50      
  M   35     Peter Crane   M65           01:15:06      
  M   36     Iain Thomson   M60           01:16:33      
  M   37     Stephen Crane   SM           01:19:40      
  M   38     John Cannell   M65           01:19:43      
  M   39     Peter Howard   M65           01:20:40      
  M   40     Brian Sturt   M70           01:20:42      
  M   41     Stuart Halsall   M80           01:24:51      
  M   42     Peter Cassidy   M70           01:26:36      
  M   43     David Hoben   M55           01:26:53      
  M   44     Terry Braverman   M65           01:27:43      

  M   DQ     Abdi Berleen   M45     -    
  M   DNF     Bernie Hercock   M75     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Womens Team