Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    84th Enfield Open 7  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 807


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45           01:02:35      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           01:06:07      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55           01:09:09      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45           01:09:47      
  F   5     Angie Alstrachen   W40           01:12:41      
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60           01:14:23      
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50           01:14:37      
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W55           01:16:36      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55           01:16:58      
  F   10     Geraldine Legon   W50           01:18:43      
  F   11     Sue Clements   W55           01:19:21      
  F   12     Cheryl Sacks   W35           01:21:19      
  F   13     Francoise Fernandez   W60           01:22:41      
  F   14     Serena Queeney   W55           01:25:07      
  F   15     Sue Smith             01:30:01      

  M   1     Daniel King   SM           00:52:20      
  M   2     Dominic King   SM           00:52:20      
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50           00:55:59      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50           01:00:53      
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50           01:02:22      
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M55           01:02:50      
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50           01:05:56      
  M   8     Ken Bobbett   M65           01:06:00      
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65           01:06:49      
  M   10     John Ralph   M50           01:07:51      
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M60           01:08:57      
  M   12     Sean Pender   M55           01:09:02      
  M   13     Richard Emsley   M55           01:10:09      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55           01:10:43      
  M   15     Peter Hannell   M65           01:10:59      
  M   16     Paul King   M55           01:10:30      
  M   17     Mikk Bradley   M50           01:12:07      
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70           01:12:18      
  M   19     Bob Dobson   M65           01:13:36      
  M   20     Jon May   M55           01:14:03      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65           01:15:34      
  M   22     Alan O Rawe   M65           01:15:43      
  M   23     Ron Powell   M70           01:16:54      
  M   24     David Hoben   M55           01:18:27      
  M   25     Dave Stevens   M70           01:18:51      
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65           01:19:00      
  M   27     Brian Sturt   M70           01:19:07      
  M   28     Olly Browne   M55           01:19:44      
  M   29     Phil Goodwin   M55           01:20:43      
  M   30     Michael Barnbrook   M65           01:23:08      
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:26:49      
  M   32     Mark Culshaw   M40         8045 metres   00:49:45      
  M   33     Andy Cox   M55         6436 metres   00:38:32      
  M   34     Nick Silvester   M55         4827 metres   00:25:45      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  1   Mixed Team      
  1   Womens Team