Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    82nd Annual Enfield Open Walks  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45           01:01:32      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           01:05:58      
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U20W           01:10:04      
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           01:10:14      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           01:11:07      
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W55           01:15:59      
  F   7     Norma Grimsey   W50           01:18:44      
  F   8     Francoise Fernandez   W55           01:23:43      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W50           01:28:15      
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60         4827 metres   00:32:52      

  M   1     Darrell Stone   M40           00:51:22      
  M   2     Scott Davis   SM           00:51:45      
  M   3     Carl Thomson   M40           00:53:38      
  M   4     Tom Bosworth   U20M           00:54:33      
  M   5     Paul Evenett   M40           00:54:59      
  M   6     Nick Silvester   M50           00:55:38      
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M50           00:56:46      
  M   8     Jim Ball   M45           00:56:57      
  M   9     Ian Richards   M60           00:57:38      
  M   10     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M           00:58:29      
  M   11     Stephen Crane   SM           01:00:17      
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50           01:01:26      
  M   13     Andy Cox   M55           01:01:50      
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M70           01:02:51      
  M   15     Dave Kates   M60           01:02:53      
  M   16     Mark Byrne   M45           01:03:18      
  M   17     Steve Uttley   M50           01:03:21      
  M   18     Martin Fisher   M45           01:04:05      
  M   19     Shaun Lightman   M65           01:05:50      
  M   20     Rodney Dunn   M55           01:05:55      
  M   21     Christopher Hobbs   M50           01:06:22      
  M   22     Alan Ellam   M50           01:06:39      
  M   23     Mick Harran   M70           01:06:47      
  M   24     Amos Seddon   M65           01:06:59      
  M   25     Dave Sharpe   M55           01:07:08      
  M   26     Paul King   M55           01:07:12      
  M   27     Mike Hinton   M65           01:07:47      
  M   28     Sean Pender   M55           01:08:03      
  M   29     Ken Ballam   M70           01:08:53      
  M   30     Laurence Dordoy   M50           01:09:24      
  M   31     Bob Dobson   M65           01:09:35      
  M   32     Chris Flint   M60           01:10:11      
  M   33     Jon May   M55           01:13:16      
  M   34     Peter Crane   M60           01:14:05      
  M   35     Dave Stevens   M70           01:14:32      
  M   36     Ron Powell   M70           01:15:18      
  M   37     Alan O Rawe   M65           01:15:42      
  M   38     John Whyte   M65           01:16:34      
  M   39     David Hoben   M55           01:16:41      
  M   40     Peter Howard   M65           01:16:46      
  M   41     Peter Cassidy   M65           01:17:13      
  M   42     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:17:49      
  M   43     Ken Livermore   M75           01:28:37      
  M   44     Jack Fitzgerald   M85           01:46:46      

  M   DQ     Philip Barnard   SM     9654 metres   00:00:00    
  M   DNF     Mark Culshaw   M40     8045 metres   00:46:54