Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 September 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1 hour
  Race:    Badge Race / Enfield League  
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45         9999 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50         9538 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   3     Jackie Cox           9377 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45         9018 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50         8646 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   6     Jo Miles   W50         8524 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   7     Sarah Osment           8380 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50         8103 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   9     Emelia Makowska           7664 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   10     Barbara Edlin   W60         7560 metres   01:00:00.0      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50         11738 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM         11611 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50         11387 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM         11363 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50         10924 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50         10749 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50         10681 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55         10535 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55         10344 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M55         10000 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65         9645 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   12     Sean Pender   M55         9610 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50         9517 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   14     Olly Browne   M50         9351 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70         9299 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   16     Peter Crane   M60         9072 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M65         9054 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   18     John Borgars   M60         8998 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   19     Jon May   M55         8991 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   20     Peter Howard   M65         8647 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   21     David Hoben   M55         8510 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70         8489 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   23     Dave Ainsworth   M60         7979 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   24     Ken Livermore   M75         7619 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   25     Alan Flavell   M75         6296 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   26     Ben Casey   U17M         6000 metres   01:00:00.0