Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 September 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    RWA National Championships  
  Location:    Picketts Lock, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   90.33%         00:45:20       1144 
  F   2     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   74.21%         00:56:32       879 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   79.02%         00:56:34       878 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   75.68%         00:58:33       835 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   76.08%         01:02:51       744 
  F   6     Jackie Cox     62.34%         01:05:41       688 
  F   7     Rebecca Collins   U17W   61.74%         01:08:48       628 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W50   67.28%         01:08:57       626 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   84.76%         00:43:52       930 
  M   2     Brendan Boyce   U23M   83.68%         00:44:26       906 
  M   3     Ben Wears   U20M   85.55%         00:45:05       879 
  M   4     Luke Finch   U23M   80.16%         00:46:23       825 
  M   5     Scott Davis   SM   80.69%         00:46:27       822 
  M   6     Mark O Kane   U20M   81.62%         00:47:51       766 
  M   7     Mark Williams   M40   82.15%         00:48:30       741 
  M   8     Tom Bosworth   U20M   79.04%         00:48:48       729 
  M   9     Jim Ball   M45   82.30%         00:49:11       715 
  M   10     Nick Silvester   M50   86.01%         00:50:16       675 
  M   11     Philip Barnard   SM   72.38%         00:51:22       634 
  M   12     Trevor Jones   M50   82.55%         00:51:30       630 
  M   13     Stephen Crane   SM   70.44%         00:52:47       585 
  M   14     Steve Arnold   M45   75.94%         00:53:18       568 
  M   15     John Hall   M55   84.79%         00:53:48       551 
  M   16     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   74.46%         00:54:04       542 
  M   17     Ian Richards   M60   84.26%         00:54:40       523 
  M   18     Steve Uttley   M50   77.74%         00:54:41       522 
  M   19     Steve Allen   M50   75.78%         00:55:38       492 
  M   20     Arthur Thomson   M70   94.71%         00:55:45       488 
  M   21     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   69.66%         00:56:04       478 
  M   22     Mark Wall   M50   75.33%         00:56:26       467 
  M   23     Chris Berwick   M60   82.20%         00:57:10       445 
  M   24     Dave Kates   M55   78.38%         00:58:12       415 
  M   25     Dave Sharpe   M50   71.37%         01:01:06       335 
  M   26     Chris Bent     60.59%         01:01:22       328 
  M   27     Chris Flint   M60   76.30%         01:02:14       306 
  M   28     Sean Pender   M55   70.58%         01:02:19       304 
  M   29     Laurence Dordoy   M50   67.30%         01:03:42       271 
  M   30     Ron Powell   M70   81.00%         01:05:11       238 

  M   DQ     Ben Casey   U17M     -    
  M   DQ     Chris Ball   U17M     -    
  M   DQ     Dominic King   SM     -    
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M70     -    
  M   DNF     Adam Wears   U17M     -    
  M   DNF     Alex Wright   U20M     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team