Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    81st Enfield Open Seven  
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W           01:05:29      
  F   2     Jill Eve   W40           01:08:10      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           01:10:01      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40           01:10:32      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           01:14:12      
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W50           01:14:27      
  F   7     Francoise Fernandez   W55           01:21:05      
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W45           01:21:11      

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:55:21      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:56:15      
  M   3     Jim Ball   M40           00:56:50      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50           00:58:43      
  M   5     Philip Barnard   SM           00:58:56      
  M   6     Stephen Crane   SM           00:59:09      
  M   7     Phil Williams   M45           01:01:14      
  M   8     John Hall   M55           01:02:54      
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70           01:04:14      
  M   10     Mark Byrne   M45           01:04:15      
  M   11     Steve Allen   M45           01:05:24      
  M   12     Chris Ball   U17M           01:05:28      
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M65           01:05:47      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50           01:05:54      
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M40           01:06:00      
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65           01:06:26      
  M   17     Olly Browne   M50           01:06:30      
  M   18     Andy Cox   M55           01:07:00      
  M   19     Alan Ellam   M50           01:08:06      
  M   20     Mick Harran   M65           01:08:55      
  M   21     Paul King   M55           01:09:02      
  M   22     Kevin Marshall   M45           01:10:00      
  M   23     Bob Dobson   M65           01:10:36      
  M   24     Gary MacDonald   M50           01:10:40      
  M   25     Stephen Holliday   M55           01:10:41      
  M   26     Ken Ballam   M65           01:11:48      
  M   27     Jon May   M55           01:11:50      
  M   28     Ron Powell   M70           01:12:37      
  M   29     Dave Stevens   M70           01:13:19      
  M   30     Nolan Simmons   M65           01:13:33      
  M   31     Alan O Rawe   M65           01:14:13      
  M   32     Peter Crane   M60           01:14:29      
  M   33     Laurence Dordoy   M50           01:16:23      
  M   34     Michael Barnbrook   M60           01:16:42      
  M   35     Brian Sturt   M65           01:17:11      
  M   36     Peter Howard   M65           01:17:14      
  M   37     David Hoben   M55           01:18:40      
  M   38     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:18:41      

  M   DNF     Eric Hall   M75     8045 metres   00:57:58    
  F   DNF     Barbara Edlin   W60     8045 metres   00:58:24    
  M   DNF     Luc Legon   U11M     1609 metres   00:11:43    
  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M60     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team      
  5   Team      
  6   Team